2019 Season

—–

  • All matches to be played to Blackball Rules.
  • All matches to play the full 12 frames.
  • All matches to be played at The Odds, Ramsgate.
  • 3 points for winning, 1 point for drawing, 1 bonus point for gaining 4 frames, 1 bonus point for gaining 10 frames.
  • Matches must be played within the calendar month they are scheduled. Games may not be played before the scheduled month. In extreme circumstances, games will be allowed to roll over to the following month. Games not played in the scheduled month will be subjected to scoring 0 bonus points, unless otherwise agreed with league Admin.
  • Any match proven to have taken place outside of The Odds will not count and must be played again. These games are subject to the above rule regarding playing within the scheduled month.
  • Players found to be throwing frames to gain a favourable league position for themselves or any other player will first be warned and then expelled from the league.

Please ensure all results are texted through to the league admin as soon as they are played: 07496 953189

 

—–

2019 Knockout Last 32

2019 Knockout Last 16

2019 Knockout Last 8

2019 Knockout Last 4

—–

League Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-Points
1Anthony Hill3210211569
2Lee McEvoy2200141048
3Adam Tinnion2110131125
4Mark Solly2110131125
5Justin Bloomfield2110121205
6Ricky White2020816-82
7Tom Hickings00000000
8Lee Solly101039-60

—–

Fixtures

DateHomeScoreAway
01/03/2019
Anthony Hill7 - 5Adam Tinnion
Lee McEvoy7 - 5Justin Bloomfield
Lee Solly - Tom Hickings
Mark Solly8 - 4Ricky White
01/04/2019
Lee McEvoy7 - 5Anthony Hill
Lee Solly - Adam Tinnion
Justin Bloomfield7 - 5Mark Solly
Ricky White - Tom Hickings
01/05/2019
Anthony Hill9 - 3Lee Solly
Mark Solly - Lee McEvoy
Ricky White4 - 8Adam Tinnion
Tom Hickings - Justin Bloomfield
01/06/2019
Mark Solly - Anthony Hill
Ricky White - Lee Solly
Lee McEvoy - Tom Hickings
Justin Bloomfield - Adam Tinnion
01/07/2019
Anthony Hill - Ricky White
Tom Hickings - Mark Solly
Justin Bloomfield - Lee Solly
Adam Tinnion - Lee McEvoy
01/08/2019
Tom Hickings - Anthony Hill
Justin Bloomfield - Ricky White
Mark Solly - Adam Tinnion
Lee McEvoy - Lee Solly
01/09/2019
Anthony Hill - Justin Bloomfield
Adam Tinnion - Tom Hickings
Lee McEvoy - Ricky White
Lee Solly - Mark Solly