July 2017 Rule Update (Click Here)

The rules in this document will be in effect as of the start of any new season after in August 2017 in all Margate Leagues

———

League Admin:
SCORES: Jon Butcher – 07971 542243
ENQUIRIES: Leon Young – 07904 004038

———

Rules:

The league is played to the BAPTO rules from March 2000.

There are certain league-specific rules, which can be found here.

If you have any questions about the site or the league, please either contact your League Admin or send us a message from this site here.

———

Singles & Doubles

———

League Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-Points
1Lord Byron B55003692746
2Lido Bandits642033211241
3Lesters Trotters64203022838
4Lord Byron A532028171134
5Mulberry Tree A63302628-232
6Northdown Snooker Club53202520531
7Belle Vue A53202122-127
8Mulberry Tree B51401827-920
9Sundowners51401431-1716
10Belle Vue B41301125-1413
11The Oxford4040828-208
12Wednesday Bye Week00000000
Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
12/12/2018
8:00 pmLido Bandits9 - 0Belle Vue B
8:00 pmLesters Trotters3 - 6Lord Byron A
8:00 pmLord Byron B8 - 1Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmSundowners3 - 6Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B7 - 2The Oxford
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Wednesday Bye Week
19/12/2018
8:00 pmLesters Trotters5 - 4Lido Bandits
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club8 - 1Belle Vue B
8:00 pmLord Byron A4 - 5Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B3 - 6Lord Byron B
8:00 pmBelle Vue A6 - 3Sundowners
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - The Oxford
09/01/2019
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club3 - 6Lido Bandits
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A4 - 5Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmBelle Vue B7 - 2Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmLord Byron A7 - 2Belle Vue A
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Sundowners
16/01/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits5 - 4Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B3 - 6Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmLesters Trotters7 - 0Belle Vue A
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmLord Byron A7 - 2The Oxford
8:00 pmSundowners0 - 9Lord Byron B
23/01/2019
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B3 - 6Lido Bandits
8:00 pmBelle Vue A7 - 2Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmThe Oxford0 - 9Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmSundowners6 - 3Belle Vue B
8:00 pmLord Byron B5 - 4Lord Byron A
30/01/2019
8:00 pmBelle Vue A6 - 3Lido Bandits
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A5 - 4The Oxford
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club7 - 2Sundowners
8:00 pmLesters Trotters1 - 8Lord Byron B
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Belle Vue B
20/02/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmSundowners - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Lesters Trotters
27/02/2019
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Sundowners
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Belle Vue B
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - Northdown Snooker Club
06/03/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Sundowners
8:00 pmLord Byron B - The Oxford
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Mulberry Tree A
13/03/2019
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmSundowners - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Belle Vue B
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Mulberry Tree B
10/04/2019
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - Sundowners
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - The Oxford
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Belle Vue A
17/04/2019
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Sundowners
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Belle Vue A
24/04/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmSundowners - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Wednesday Bye Week
01/05/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Belle Vue B
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmSundowners - The Oxford
22/05/2019
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Belle Vue B
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Sundowners
29/05/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - The Oxford
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Sundowners
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Lord Byron B
05/06/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmSundowners - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Lord Byron A
12/06/2019
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - The Oxford
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Sundowners
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - Belle Vue B
10/07/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - The Oxford
8:00 pmSundowners - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - Mulberry Tree A
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Lesters Trotters
17/07/2019
8:00 pmSundowners - Lido Bandits
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Belle Vue B
8:00 pmLesters Trotters - Mulberry Tree B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Northdown Snooker Club
24/07/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Lord Byron B
8:00 pmLord Byron A - Sundowners
8:00 pmBelle Vue B - The Oxford
8:00 pmWednesday Bye Week - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmNorthdown Snooker Club - Belle Vue A
8:00 pmMulberry Tree B - Mulberry Tree A
31/07/2019
8:00 pmLido Bandits - Lord Byron A
8:00 pmLord Byron B - Belle Vue B
8:00 pmSundowners - Lesters Trotters
8:00 pmThe Oxford - Northdown Snooker Club
8:00 pmMulberry Tree A - Wednesday Bye Week
8:00 pmBelle Vue A - Mulberry Tree B

———