NOVEMBER 2017 UPDATE

The Falcon pub has closed down so the team have pulled out of the league. Their average score from games played was a 6-3 loss which every team has been given.

———

July 2017 Rule Update (Click Here)

The rules in this document will be in effect as of the start of any new season after August 2017 in all Margate Leagues. If updated, the date will change.

———

League Admins
Phil Jordan – 07554 440535.

———

Rules:

The league is played to the BAPTO rules from March 2000.

There are certain league-specific rules, which can be found here.

If you have any questions about the site or the league, please either contact your League Admin or send us a message from this site here.

———

Singles & Doubles

———

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-Points
1Mulberry Tree Ringers24204015858100198
2Rodney Trotters2420401566096196
3Mulberry Tree Rebels2422201506684194
4Northdown & Outs2419501338350171
5Lord Byron24159011610016146
6The Oxford A24121201101064134
7Belle Vue2412120100116-16124
8The Rose in June2410140102114-12122
9Lesters24816099117-18115
10The Little Albion24519075141-6685
11The Oxford B24717070146-7684
12Belle Vue 2024321075141-6681
13Northdown Specials24321060156-9666
14Thursday Bye Week 201800000000
Date/TimeHomeScoreAway
24/05/2018
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs4 - 5Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers8 - 1The Rose in June
8:00 pmRodney Trotters7 - 2Lesters
8:00 pmBelle Vue5 - 4The Oxford A
8:00 pmThe Oxford B6 - 3The Little Albion
8:00 pmLord Byron7 - 2Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Northdown Specials
31/05/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers4 - 5Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs3 - 6Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June4 - 5The Oxford A
8:00 pmThe Oxford B6 - 3Lesters
8:00 pmBelle Vue6 - 3Lord Byron
8:00 pmThe Little Albion9 - 0Northdown Specials
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Belle Vue 20
07/06/2018
8:00 pmLesters6 - 3Northdown Specials
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Belle Vue
8:00 pmBelle Vue 206 - 3The Little Albion
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels4 - 5Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThe Oxford A4 - 5Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs6 - 3The Oxford B
8:00 pmLord Byron8 - 1The Rose in June
14/06/2018
8:00 pmThe Oxford A2 - 7Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmRodney Trotters9 - 0The Oxford B
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers6 - 3Lord Byron
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials1 - 8Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmThe Rose in June - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmLesters5 - 4Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmBelle Vue5 - 4The Little Albion
21/06/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels5 - 4The Oxford B
8:00 pmThe Oxford A6 - 3Lord Byron
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials4 - 5Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmBelle Vue 201 - 8Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmThe Little Albion4 - 5The Rose in June
8:00 pmLesters4 - 5Belle Vue
28/06/2018
8:00 pmLord Byron4 - 5Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmThe Oxford B6 - 3Northdown Specials
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - The Oxford A
8:00 pmBelle Vue 201 - 8Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers6 - 3The Little Albion
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs7 - 2Belle Vue
8:00 pmThe Rose in June5 - 4Lesters
05/07/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels7 - 2Northdown Specials
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Lord Byron
8:00 pmBelle Vue 209 - 0The Oxford B
8:00 pmThe Oxford A7 - 2The Little Albion
8:00 pmRodney Trotters6 - 3Belle Vue
8:00 pmLesters1 - 8Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs6 - 3The Rose in June
26/07/2018
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials8 - 1Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmLord Byron9 - 0The Little Albion
8:00 pmBelle Vue5 - 4The Oxford B
8:00 pmThe Oxford A3 - 6Lesters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June4 - 5Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers4 - 5Northdown & Outs
02/08/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels7 - 2Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThe Little Albion - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmBelle Vue7 - 2Northdown Specials
8:00 pmLesters3 - 6Lord Byron
8:00 pmThe Oxford B2 - 7The Rose in June
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs5 - 4The Oxford A
8:00 pmRodney Trotters2 - 7Mulberry Tree Ringers
09/08/2018
8:00 pmThe Little Albion1 - 8Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmBelle Vue5 - 4Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Lesters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June9 - 0Northdown Specials
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs3 - 6Lord Byron
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers7 - 2The Oxford B
8:00 pmThe Oxford A1 - 8Rodney Trotters
16/08/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels6 - 3Belle Vue
8:00 pmLesters9 - 0The Little Albion
8:00 pmBelle Vue 204 - 5The Rose in June
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials1 - 8Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmRodney Trotters4 - 5Lord Byron
8:00 pmThe Oxford A8 - 1The Oxford B
23/08/2018
8:00 pmLesters4 - 5Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmBelle Vue5 - 4The Rose in June
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs8 - 1The Little Albion
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers8 - 1Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThe Oxford A7 - 2Northdown Specials
8:00 pmLord Byron5 - 4The Oxford B
30/08/2018
8:00 pmThe Rose in June2 - 7Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs5 - 4Lesters
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers5 - 4Belle Vue
8:00 pmRodney Trotters8 - 1The Little Albion
8:00 pmBelle Vue 203 - 6The Oxford A
8:00 pmThe Oxford B - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmLord Byron6 - 3Northdown Specials
06/09/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels4 - 5Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmThe Rose in June0 - 9Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmLesters2 - 7Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThe Oxford A6 - 3Belle Vue
8:00 pmThe Little Albion3 - 6The Oxford B
8:00 pmBelle Vue 200 - 9Lord Byron
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials - Thursday Bye Week 2018
27/09/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels5 - 4Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmRodney Trotters5 - 4Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmThe Oxford A5 - 4The Rose in June
8:00 pmLesters4 - 5The Oxford B
8:00 pmLord Byron9 - 0Belle Vue
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials0 - 9The Little Albion
8:00 pmBelle Vue 20 - Thursday Bye Week 2018
04/10/2018
8:00 pmRodney Trotters4 - 5Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers6 - 3The Oxford A
8:00 pmThe Oxford B3 - 6Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmThe Rose in June4 - 5Lord Byron
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials0 - 9Lesters
8:00 pmBelle Vue - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmThe Little Albion6 - 3Belle Vue 20
11/10/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels7 - 2The Oxford A
8:00 pmThe Oxford B0 - 9Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmLord Byron5 - 4Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs6 - 3Northdown Specials
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - The Rose in June
8:00 pmBelle Vue 204 - 5Lesters
8:00 pmThe Little Albion2 - 7Belle Vue
18/10/2018
8:00 pmThe Oxford B0 - 9Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmLord Byron6 - 3The Oxford A
8:00 pmRodney Trotters7 - 2Northdown Specials
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs5 - 4Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThe Rose in June6 - 3The Little Albion
8:00 pmBelle Vue6 - 3Lesters
25/10/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels6 - 3Lord Byron
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials9 - 0The Oxford B
8:00 pmThe Oxford A - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmRodney Trotters7 - 2Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThe Little Albion0 - 9Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmBelle Vue4 - 5Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmLesters5 - 4The Rose in June
01/11/2018
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials0 - 9Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmLord Byron - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmThe Oxford B0 - 9Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThe Little Albion3 - 6The Oxford A
8:00 pmBelle Vue2 - 7Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers6 - 3Lesters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June4 - 5Northdown & Outs
08/11/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmBelle Vue 203 - 6Northdown Specials
8:00 pmThe Little Albion9 - 0Lord Byron
8:00 pmThe Oxford B5 - 4Belle Vue
8:00 pmLesters6 - 3The Oxford A
8:00 pmRodney Trotters9 - 0The Rose in June
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs3 - 6Mulberry Tree Ringers
29/11/2018
8:00 pmBelle Vue 204 - 5Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - The Little Albion
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials0 - 9Belle Vue
8:00 pmLord Byron7 - 2Lesters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June7 - 2The Oxford B
8:00 pmThe Oxford A3 - 6Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers5 - 4Rodney Trotters
06/12/2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels8 - 1The Little Albion
8:00 pmBelle Vue 203 - 6Belle Vue
8:00 pmLesters - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials3 - 6The Rose in June
8:00 pmLord Byron2 - 7Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmThe Oxford B1 - 8Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmRodney Trotters7 - 2The Oxford A
13/12/2018
8:00 pmBelle Vue1 - 8Mulberry Tree Rebels
8:00 pmThe Little Albion5 - 4Lesters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June7 - 2Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmNorthdown & Outs - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Ringers9 - 0Northdown Specials
8:00 pmLord Byron0 - 9Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThe Oxford B1 - 8The Oxford A
03/01/2019
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels7 - 2Lesters
8:00 pmThe Rose in June7 - 2Belle Vue
8:00 pmThe Little Albion2 - 7Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmBelle Vue 201 - 8Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmRodney Trotters - Thursday Bye Week 2018
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials4 - 5The Oxford A
8:00 pmThe Oxford B9 - 0Lord Byron
10/01/2019
8:00 pmMulberry Tree Rebels6 - 3The Rose in June
8:00 pmLesters3 - 6Northdown & Outs
8:00 pmBelle Vue1 - 8Mulberry Tree Ringers
8:00 pmThe Little Albion1 - 8Rodney Trotters
8:00 pmThe Oxford A7 - 2Belle Vue 20
8:00 pmThursday Bye Week 2018 - The Oxford B
8:00 pmNorthdown Specials4 - 5Lord Byron