Division 1 Champions: Lord Byron

Division 1 Runners Up: Northwood Club

 

Singles Knockout Winner: Tony West (Lord Byron)

Singles Knockout Runner Up: Dan Neeson (Westgate Social Club A)

Doubles Knockout Winners: Alan Heath & Gary Evans (Lord Byron)

Doubles Knockout Runners Up: Joe Fogg & Jason Williams (Northwood Club)

Pics & Video Coming Soon

Singles & Doubles

Last 32
Singles: November 16th 2014
Doubles: November 23rd 2014

Last 16
Singles: January 11th 2015
Doubles: January 18th 2015

Last 8
Mens
Singles: March 1st 2015
Doubles: March 8th 2015
Womens
Singles: March 1st 2015

Semi Final
Singles: April 19th 2015
Doubles: April 26th 2015

Finals Night
July 26th 2015 – Venue: Northdown Snooker Club

League Table

#TeamGPWLDFA+/-Points
1Lord Byron26260017955124231
2The Northwood Club26215017064106208
3Mulberry Tree United2621501587682198
4Holly Tree26188013410034170
5The Rodney261511012610818156
6Mulberry Tree B261313012411014150
7Westgate Social Club B26121401191154139
8Northdown Snooker Club2613130112122-10136
9Westgate Social Club A2610160112122-10130
10The Rose in June2611150102132-30124
11Rose in June269170104130-26118
12TSD Club26818077157-8093
13Hare & Hounds26125068166-9870
14The Shakespeare Ball Breakers26422053181-12859